lui.jpg

Dominican Republic Open in Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Silver - SGT David Kim, Men's -58kg weight class

Bronze - SPC Joshua Liu, Men's -74kg weight class

Bronze - PFC Khalfani Harris, Men's -68kg weight class


kim.jpg

Pan-Am Championships in Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Silver - SGT David Kim, Men's -58kg weight class

Bronze - SPC Joshua Liu, Men's -74kg weight class


us open.jpg

USA Wrestling U.S. Open National Championships in Las Vegas, NV

Women's Freestyle Wrestling 

Gold - SPC Adriana Dorado-Marin, Freestyle 57kg

 

Men's Greco Roman Wrestling

Gold - SSG Max Nowry, Greco-Roman 55kg

Gold - SGT Ildar Hafizov, Greco-Roman 60kg

Gold - PFC Jesse Thielke, Greco-Roman 63kg

Gold - SPC Alejandro Sancho, Greco-Roman 67kg

Gold - PFC Britton Holmes, Greco-Roman 77kg

Gold - SSG Lucas Sheridan, Greco-Roman 97kg

Silver - SPC Dalton Duffield, Greco-Roman 55kg

Silver - PFC Spenser Woods, Greco-Roman 82kg


gurtierrez.jpg

USA Boxing National Qualifier in Cleveland, OH

Bronze - PV2 Guadalupe Gutierrez, Women's 125 lbs. weight class


thumbnail copy.jpg

Boston Marathon in Boston, Massachusetts

9th Place - 1LT Elkanah Kibet, Men's Event (2:09:07)


marks.jpg

Para Swimming World Series in Indianapolis, IN

SFC Elizabeth Marks

Gold - 100m Freestyle S6 event (1:14.04)

Gold - 50m Butterfly S6 event (0:36.66 - American Record)

Gold - 50m Freestyle S6 event (0:34.02)

Gold - 100m Backstroke S6 event (1:24.20)


tkd.jpg

USA Taekwondo Pan-Am Championship Team Trials in Colorado Springs, CO

Gold - SGT David Kim, -58kg weight class

Gold - PFC Khalfani Harris, -68kg weight class

Gold - SPC Joshua Liu, -74kg weight class

Bronze - SPC Juan Norzagaray, -54kg weight class


nowry.jpg

Bill Farrell Memorial Tournament in Cedar Falls, IA

Gold - SSG Max Nowry, Greco-Roman 55kg

Gold - SPC Dalton Roberts, Greco-Roman 60kg

Gold - SPC Alejandro Sancho, Greco-Roman 67kg

Silver - SGT Ildar Hafizov, Greco-Roman 60kg

Silver - SPC Dalton Duffield, Greco-Roman 55kg

Silver - PFC Jesse Thielke, Greco-Roman 63kg

Silver - PFC Spenser Woods, Greco-Roman 82kg

Bronze - SPC Cole Smith, Greco-Roman 55kg

Bronze - PFC Britton Holmes, Greco-Roman 77kg


lui.jpg

Puerto Rico Open in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

Gold - SPC Joshua Liu, -74kg weight class

Silver - SPC Juan Norzagaray, -54kg weight class

Silver - PFC Khalfani Harris, -68kg weight class


sweeney_beijing_4X2.jpg

2022 Winter Olympic Games in Beijing, China

SGT Emily Sweeney - Women's Luge Singles - 26th place overall  

SPC Frank Del Duca & SPC Hakeem Abdul-Saboor - Men's 2-Man Bobsled - 13th Place Overall

SPC Frank Del Duca & SPC Hakeem Abdul-Saboor - Men's 4-Man Bobsled - 13th Place Overall

SPC Benjamin Loomis - Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill/10Km event - 15th

SPC Benjamin Loomis - Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill/10km Cross Country Ski event - 19th

PFC Jasper Good - Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill/10km Cross Country Ski event - 34th

SPC Jasper Good & SPC Benjamin Loomis - Team Gundersen Large Hill/4x5km Cross Country Ski event - 6th